Composition and missions of the governance bodies of the Faculty of Medical and Paramedical Sciences.
Faculty Council
The Board deliberates and votes on all matters concerning the affairs of the faculty, after consulting the specialized committees, if any, and subject to legal provisions. (See the statutes of the Faculty of Medical and Paramedical Sciences).
-
Composition
Teachers A:
- BERBIS Philippe
- BERLAND Yvon
- BOUBLI Léon
- YELLOW CHARAFE Emmanuelle
- DESSI Patrick
- DUFFAUD Florence
- LEONETTI Georges
- MEYER-DUTOUR Anne
- VIEHWEGER Elke
- TREBUCHON-DA FONSECA Agnès
Teachers B:
- BIRNBAUM David
- CASSAGNE FOUCHE Carole
- COLSON Sébastien
- DAUMAS Aurelia
- GELSI-BOYER Veronique
- KERZONCUF Marjorie
- OLLIVIER Matthew
- RADULESCO Thomas
- SAUVAGEON Philippe
- ZAKARIAN Carole
BIATSS staff:
- MARIOTTI Jean Paul
- NOE Laurent
- QUERDRAY Adeline
- ROSA Emmanuelle
Students:
- BETTAIEB Sahbi
- DIEL Ophelia
- DUFFAULT Louise
- MALHAUTIER Eloise
- Florian MURER
- PLESSY Alexandre
- TIR Selena
- TROPINI Baptist
External stakeholders:
- ARNAUD Jean Olivier
- HIDDEN Xavier
- HORSE Nicole
- DROUET Alain
- GIBELLO Ghislaine
- GUIDI MELIKOFF Marie-Laure
- NOBILE Dominica
- SICARD-DESNUELLES Marie-Pierre
-
Procès-verbaux du conseil de faculté
2023
2022
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 7 décembre 2022
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 17 novembre 2022
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 27 septembre 2022
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 5 juillet 2022
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 21 juin 2022
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 3 mai 2022
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 5 avril 2022
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 1 janvier 2022
2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 7 décembre 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 9 novembre 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 21 septembre 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 13 juillet 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE - PV 8 juillet 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE – PV 17 juin 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE – PV 6 mai 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE – PV 25 mars 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE – PV 8 mars 2021
- CONSEIL DE FACULTE – PV 10 février 2021
2020
Scientific Committee
The Scientific Committee has an advisory role, in particular with regard to research policy guidelines, the creation of research departments and the distribution of research funds.
-
Composition
Chairman: Pr. Jean-Louis MEGE
College A:
- ALESSI Marie-Christine
- ANDRE Nicolas
- AUQUIER Pascal
- BERNARD Monique
- KRAHN Martin
- LAGIER Jean-Christophe
- MAGDINIER Frédérique
- MEGE Jean-Louis
- MOAL Valerie
- PERRIN Jeanne
College B:
- AUTIER Guillaume
- BELIARD/LASSERRE Sophie
- COLSON Sébastien
- FAURE Alice
- FREMONDIERE Pierre
- GIACOMINO Laura
- HRAIECH Sami
- KERZONCUF Marjorie
- LETERRIER Christophe
- SPEED/DEGEORGES Joana
IATSS College:
- BASTELICA Delphine
Graduate students College:
- EL AHMADI Ahmed-Ali
- PELCE Edeline
Studies Committee
The Studies Committee has an advisory role, in particular with regard to the organization of training courses, the content of courses, and the modalities of knowledge assessment.
-
Composition
President: Pr. Kathia CHAUMOITRE
Administrative referent: Jean-Luc ANSALDITeachers A:
- ADALIAN Pascal
- BERDAH Stéphane
- Kathia Kettle
- COURBIERE Blandine
- DA FONSECA David
- EUSEBIO Alexander
- GRANDVAL Philippe
- GUIS Sandrine
- PELISSIER Anne-Laure
- VITTON Véronique
Teachers B:
- BALZING Marie-Pierre
- BEGE Thierry
- COLSON Sébastien
- JEGO DESPLATES Sophie
- DESPRES Géraldine
- HAZBRI Djamel
- SHE-DAY Diane
- NINA Cécile
- SAUVAGEON Philippe
- TOSELLO Barthélémy
BIATSS staff:
- NORMANI Beatrice
- REGE Annie
- SKANDALOVSKI Michel
Users:
- AUBERT Marie
- ESPOSITO Pablo
- DELFINO Marie
- DIHA Sarah
- DOMINJON Elise
- MATHERON Karine
- M'HATLI Mohamed
- PIRAS Adrien
- PREDAL Paul
- RAJAONARITONY Vincent
Ecoles de médecine, médecine dentaire, maïeutique, sciences de la réadaptation, sciences infirmières
-
Composition de l'Ecole de médecine
Directeur : Pr Jean-Michel VITON
Enseignants rang A
- Pr Jean-Michel VITON
- Pr Marie-Aleth RICHARD-LALLEMAND
- Pr Marc BARTHET
- Pr Florence BRETELLE
- Pr Régis GUIEU
- Pr Brigitte GRANEL
- Pr Richard NICOLLAS
Enseignants rang B
- Diane MEGE
- Jean-Charles DUFOUR
- Lucile TUCHTAN-TORRENTS
- Pierre SUCHON
- Noémie RESSEGUIER
- Paul HABERT
- Maéva COTINAT
Personnel BIATS
- Laurent ROGIER
- Keltouma ALI-NEHARI
Etudiants :
- Elise MARTINIE DE MAISONNEUVE
- Enzo ROMO
- Sarrah TOURE
- Thibault SCHOEPP
- Roxane ALVADO
- Clément GINOUX
- Elisa NOULIN
- Alexis PROVENCHERE (suppléant)
- Delphine DEHEE (suppléant)
- Romain BONDU (suppléant)
- Erika PLAINDOUX (suppléant)
- Alexandre CICCOLINI (suppléant)
- Jade LEGALL (suppléant)
- Dorian BIGEY-FRAU (suppléant)
-
Composition de l'Ecole de médecine dentaire
Directeur : Pr Bruno FOTI
Directeurs adjoints :- Pr Michel RUQUET
- Pr Anne RASKIN
Collège A
- Pr Bruno FOTI
- Pr Anne RASKIN
- Pr Michel RUQUET
- Pr Virginie MONNET-CORTI
- Pr Frédéric BUKIET
- Pr Elodie TERRER
Collège B
- Camille PHILIP-ALLIEZ
- Michel LAURENT
- Maud GUIVARC'H
- Philippe ROCHE-POGGU
- Angélique ANTEZACK
- Thomas GIRAUD
Personnel IATS
- Anne-Marie MONACO
Usagers
Représentants 1er cycle, 2e cycle, 3e cycle court :
- Elise MICHEL
- Arthur PY
- Ruri SHU (suppléant)
- Alix NORMANDIN (suppléant)
3e cycle long :
- Karime CHEROUD
- Ibrahim SEMAI (suppléant)
Personnalités extérieures
- GAZAY Gérard (Conseil Départemental des Bouches-du-Rhône)
- ROUSSET Alain (Conseil de la Métropole Marseille Provence)
- PERNEY Ludovic (Conseil Régional PACA)
- NAZARETIAN Robert (Association Olympique de Marseille)
-
Composition de l'Ecole de maïeutique
Directrice : Pr Carole ZAKARIAN
Enseignants rang A :
- Pr Blandine COURBIERE
- Pr Ludovic CRAVELLO
- Pr Anne-Laure PELISSIER
- Pr Thierry MERROT
- Pr Jeanne PERRIN
- Pr Barthelemy TOSELLO
Enseignants rang B :
- Carole ZAKARIAN
- Pierre FREMONDIERE
- Caroline MATTEO
- Sébastien RIQUET
- Michelle HASSLER
- David REPELLIN
Personnel BIATSS
- Jean-Michel NOUET
Etudiants
- Ester VOGEL
- Faustine CARUSO
- Sarah NAZIH
- Alice LEMOUEL
- Clarisse PELLETIER
- Elodie RAMON
- Noémie TEZENAS DU MONTCEL (suppléant)
- Camille GASTAUD (suppléant)
- Maud COMMERCON (suppléant)
- Zélia PORCHERON (suppléant)
- Estelle ROUX (suppléant)
- Fanny GIAIMO (suppléant)
-
Composition de l'Ecole des sciences de la réadaptation
Directeur : Pr Laurent BENSOUSSAN
Directrice adjointe : Pr Valérie AGHABABIANEnseignants rang A
- Pr Valérie AGHABABIAN
- Pr Laurent BEN SOUSSAN
- Pr Benjamin BLONDEL
- Pr Sandrine GUIS
- Franck LAUNAY
- Pr Gabrielle SARLON-BARTOLI
Enseignants rang B
- Sébastien MIRAPEIX
- Bruno ERCOLANO
- Julien PAVE
- Catheline BLANC
- Béatrice CAORS
- Joannie HENRY
Personnel BIATSS
- Benoit GALAIS
Etudiants
- Baptiste CAILLET
- Martine BOCOGNANO-MARTINEZ
- Félix LAUWERIE
- Aziliz LEGALL
- Dylan ANTUNES
- Louane VULCANO
- Antonin CERTENAIS (suppléant)
- Héloïse LISSANEVITCH (suppléant)
- Nathan GROSSI (suppléant)
- Ana Luisa LIHARES CAMPOS (suppléant)
- Arwen GUIOLLOT (suppléant)
- Mathilde LUCCHESE (suppléant)
-
Composition de l'Ecole des sciences infirmières
Directeur : Pr Sébastien COLSON
Enseignants rang A
- Pr Olivier CHINOT
- Pr Sébastien COLSON
- Pr Florence FENOLLAR
- Pr Régis GUIEU
- Pr Marie-Dominique PIERCECCHI
- Pr Agnès TREBUCHON
Enseignants rang B
- Sandrine MAYEN RODRIGUES
- Christophe ROMAN
- Audrey AMANIA
- Guillaume LUCAS
- Maryline BOURRIQUEN
- Marie MELLINAS
BIATSS
- Marine HANAOUI