Skip to main content

Governance

Composition and missions of the governance bodies of the Faculty of Medical and Paramedical Sciences.

Faculty Council

The Board deliberates and votes on all matters concerning the affairs of the faculty, after consulting the specialized committees, if any, and subject to legal provisions. (See the statutes of the Faculty of Medical and Paramedical Sciences).

Scientific Committee

The Scientific Committee has an advisory role, in particular with regard to research policy guidelines, the creation of research departments and the distribution of research funds.

  • Composition

    Chairman: Pr. Jean-Louis MEGE

    College A:

    • ALESSI Marie-Christine
    • ANDRE Nicolas
    • AUQUIER Pascal
    • BERNARD Monique
    • KRAHN Martin
    • LAGIER Jean-Christophe
    • MAGDINIER Frédérique
    • MEGE Jean-Louis
    • MOAL Valerie
    • PERRIN Jeanne

    College B:

    • AUTIER Guillaume
    • BELIARD/LASSERRE Sophie
    • COLSON Sébastien
    • FAURE Alice
    • FREMONDIERE Pierre
    • GIACOMINO Laura
    • HRAIECH Sami
    • KERZONCUF Marjorie
    • LETERRIER Christophe
    • SPEED/DEGEORGES Joana

    IATSS College:

    • BASTELICA Delphine

    Graduate students College:

    • EL AHMADI Ahmed-Ali
    • PELCE Edeline

Studies Committee

The Studies Committee has an advisory role, in particular with regard to the organization of training courses, the content of courses, and the modalities of knowledge assessment.

  • Composition

    President: Pr. Kathia CHAUMOITRE
    Administrative referent: Jean-Luc ANSALDI

    Teachers A:

    • ADALIAN Pascal
    • BERDAH Stéphane
    • Kathia Kettle
    • COURBIERE Blandine
    • DA FONSECA David
    • EUSEBIO Alexander
    • GRANDVAL Philippe
    • GUIS Sandrine
    • PELISSIER Anne-Laure
    • VITTON Véronique

    Teachers B:

    • BALZING Marie-Pierre
    • BEGE Thierry
    • COLSON Sébastien
    • JEGO DESPLATES Sophie
    • DESPRES Géraldine
    • HAZBRI Djamel
    • SHE-DAY Diane
    • NINA Cécile
    • SAUVAGEON Philippe
    • TOSELLO Barthélémy

    BIATSS staff:

    • NORMANI Beatrice
    • REGE Annie
    • SKANDALOVSKI Michel

    Users:

    • AUBERT Marie
    • ESPOSITO Pablo
    • DELFINO Marie
    • DIHA Sarah
    • DOMINJON Elise
    • MATHERON Karine
    • M'HATLI Mohamed
    • PIRAS Adrien
    • PREDAL Paul
    • RAJAONARITONY Vincent

Ecoles de médecine, maïeutique, sciences de la réadaptation, sciences infirmières

  • Composition de l'Ecole de médecine

    Enseignants rang A

    • Jean-Michel VITON
    • Marie-Aleth RICHARD-LALLEMAND
    • Marc BARTHET
    • Florence BRETELLE
    • Régis GUIEU
    • Brigitte GRANEL
    • Richard NICOLLAS

    Enseignants rang B

    • Raynier DEVILLIER
    • Lucile TUCHTAN
    • Pierre SUCHON
    • Noémie RESSEGUIER
    • Thomas RADULESCO
    • Diane MEGE

    Personnel BIATS

    • Laurent ROGIER
    • Hafida ADDOUI

    Etudiants :

    • Delphine DEHEE
    • Thomas BOUYOUX
    • Mathilde FRANCON
    • Guillaume SOUDE
    • Gabie MAURICE
    • Thomas MILLAN
    • Fannie BRETELLE
  • Composition de l'Ecole de maïeutique

    Enseignants rang A :

    • Bladine COURBIERE
    • Léon BOUBLI
    • Anne-Laure PELISSIER
    • Thierry MERROT
    • Jeanne PERRIN
    • Ludovic CRAVELLO

    Enseignants rang B :

    • Carole ZAKARIAN
    • Sébastien RIQUET
    • Estelle BOISSIER
    • Michelle Pascale HASSIER
    • Mylène DESCAMPS
    • Pierre FREMONDIERE

    Personnel BIATSS

    • Jean-Michel NOUET

    Etudiants

    • Noémie MEMOLI
    • Marine MIDY FELEDZIAK
    • Lucie ROMESTAN
    • Estelle ROUX
    • Orlane THIAM
    • Anouk WEBER
  • Composition de l'Ecole des sciences de la réadaptation

    Enseignants rang A

    • Valérie AGHABABIAN
    • Laurent BENSOUSSAN
    • Gabrielle SARLON-BARTOLI
    • Jean-Luc JOUVE
    • Franck LAUNAY

    Enseignants rang B

    • Philippe SAUVAGEON
    • Catheline BLANC
    • Béatrice CAORS
    • Julien PAVE
    • Bruno ERCOLANO
    • Joannie HENRY

    Personnel BIATSS

    • Benoit GALAIS

    Etudiants

    • Cécile COMBRES
    • Aziliz LE GALL
    • Carla MURATORE
    • Mona MIRA
    • Fantine MAZEL
    • Loïc ANDREO
  • Composition de l'Ecole des sciences infirmières

    Enseignants rang A

    • Olivier CHINOT
    • Jean Claude DEHARO
    • Florence FENOLLAR
    • Régis GUIEU
    • Marie Dominique PIERCECCHI
    • Agnès TREBUCHON

    Enseignants rang B

    • Sébastien COLSON
    • Sandrine MAYEN RODRIGUES
    • Christophe ROMAN
    • Audrey AMANIA
    • Guillaume LUCAS
    • Maryline BOURRIQUEN

    Etudiants

    • Léa PRIETO
    • Baptiste LIBAULT
    • Nastassia SCHEMBRI
    • Morgan LE BLANC
    • Marine PASCAL
    • Timothée BERNARD